Bassetsbury Manor

Bowls Club





DATE 2024OPPONENTSVENUEFORMATTIMEDRESS
APRIL
Mon 15thGreen Opens (Weather permitting)2.00pm
Sat 20thSuttonsAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 21stMaidenhead ThickettAway5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Thur 25thMarlow (Abandoned half time weather)Away4 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 27thWexham TCL (Re-arranged June 16th)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 28thLoudwater (Cancelled weather)Home4 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
MAY
Wed 1stGerrards CrossAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 4thDesboroughAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Sun 5thHarefield TCLAway4 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Thur 9thHazlemereHome4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 11thHOPE TROPHYSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
Sun 12thFlackwell Heath C&TAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Sat 18thAmersham TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 19thDesboroughHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 25thBurnham C&TAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Sun 26thWraysbury C&TWITHDRAWN FROM LEAGUENow OPEN DAY11.00am - 4.00pmCasual
JUNE
Sat 1stRED KITE PAIRSSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
Sun 2ndHigh Wycombe TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Wed 5thHigh Wycombe BPH & A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 8thFlackwell Heath C&THome3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 9thCippenham C&THome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Tues 11thHigh WycombeAway4 Mixed Triples6.00pmGreys
Wed 12thDenham BPH & A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 15thFlackwell Heath TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 16thWexham TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Tues 18thAmersham BPH & A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 22ndWargrave C&TAway3 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 23rdWraysbury C&TWITHDRAWN FROM LEAGUE
Tues 25thHazlemereAway4 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 29thFlackwell Heath TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Sun 30thWatlingtonHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
JULY
Sat 6thChalfont St Giles TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 7thChess Vale TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Thur 11thMarlowHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 13thHarefield TCLHome5 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 14thHenleyHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 20thBurnham C&THome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 21stWexham TCLAway3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sat 27thChess Vale TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 28thLong CrendonAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
AUGUST
Sat 3rdWargrave C&THome3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 4thCHAMPIONSHIP TRIPLESSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
Sat 10thAmersham TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 11thCippenham C&TAway6 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sat 17thChalfont St Giles TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 18thAylesburyHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Thur 22ndWendoverAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 24thHigh Wycombe TCLHome3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 25thHOSTING C&T QUARTER FINAL10.00am
Sun 25thMaiden ErleghHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
SEPTEMBER
Sun 1stPRESIDENT'S DAYSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sat 7thFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 8thFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD
Tues 10thThameHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 14thLoudwaterAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 15thWatlingtonAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 22ndAUSTRALIAN PAIRSSEE NOTICEBOARDProvisional date only10.00amGreys
ABBREVIATIONS
TCLThree Counties League
C&TChiltern & Thames League
BPBuck's Plate