Bassetsbury Manor

Bowls Club





DATE 2023 OPPONENTSVENUEFORMATTIMEDRESS
APRIL
Mon 17thGreen Opens2.00pm
Sat 22ndSuttonsHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 23rdMaidenhead ThicketHome6 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Thur 27thMarlowHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 29thWexham (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 30thLoudwaterHome4 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
MAY
Wed 3rdGerrards CrossHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 6thNO MATCH
Sun 7thHarefield (TCL)Away4 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Thur 11thHazlemereAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 13th
HOPE TROPHYSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
Sun 14thFlackwell Heath (C&T)Away5 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Wed 17thWexham (BP)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 20thAmersham (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 21stDesboroughAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Wed 24thChesham Broadway (BP)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 27thBurnham (C&T)Away5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 28thCHAMPION TRIPLESSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
JUNE
Sat 3rdRED KITE PAIRSSEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
Sun 4thHigh Wycombe (TCL)Home4 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Wed 7thDenham (BP)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 10thFlackwell Heath (C&T)Home3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 11thCippenham (C&T)Home6 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Wed 14thChalfont St Giles (BP) H&A CANCELLED4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 17thFlackwell Heath (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Sun 18thNO MATCH
Wed 21stHigh Wycombe (BP) H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 24thWargrave (C&T)Away. RE-ARRANGE3 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 25thWraysbury (C&T)Home3 Mixed Triples2.15pmGreys
Tue 27thHazlemereHome4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
JULY
Sat 1stFlackwell Heath (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 2ndWatlingtonHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 8thChalfont St Giles (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 9thChess Vale (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Thur 13thMarlowAwayNow 4 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 15th Harefield (TCL)HomeNow 3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 16thHenleyAway5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 22ndBurnham (C&T)Home5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 23rdWexham (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sat 29thChess Vale (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 30thLong CrendonHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
AUGUST
Sat 5thWargrave (C&T) Away now3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 5thCheshamAway3 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Sun 6thCippenham (C&T)Away6 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Wed 9thWargrave (C&T)Home RE_ARRANGED3 Mixed Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 12thAmersham (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 13thWraysbury (C&T)Away3 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 19thChalfont St.Giles (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 20thAylesburyAway5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Thur 24thWendoverHome4/5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 26thHigh Wycombe (TCL)Away4 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Sun 27thHOSTING C&T QUARTER FINAL10.00pm
Sun 27thMaiden ErleghAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
SEPTEMBER
Sat 2ndFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 3rdFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD(NO SCHOOL PARKING AVAILABLE)
Sat 9thPRESIDENT'S DAYSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 10thCheshamHome3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Tue 12thThameAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 16thLoudwaterAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 17thWatlingtonAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 24thAUSTRALIAN PAIRSProvisional date. Could be brought forward if free date occurs.SEE NOTICEBOARD10.00amGreys
ABBREVIATIONS
TCL:-Three Counties League
C&T:-Chiltern & Thames
BP:-Buck's Plate