Bassetsbury Manor

Bowls Club

DATEOPPONENTSVENUEFORMATTIMEDRESS
APRIL
Mon 11thGreen Opens2.00pm
Sat 23rdSuttonsAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 24thMaidenhead ThicketHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Thur 28thMarlowAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 30thWexham (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
MAY
Sun 1stLoudwaterAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Wed 4thGerrards CrossAway5 Mixed Triples2.00pmGreys
Sat 7thLong CrendonAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 8thHarefield (TCL)Away4 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Thur 12thHazlemereAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 14th
HOPE TROPHYSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 15thFlackwell Heath (C&T)Away4 Mixed Triples2.00pmWhites
Wed 18thIver Heath (B.Cup)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 21stAmersham (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 22ndDesboroughHome6 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 28thBurnham (C&T)Away5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 29thCHAMPION TRIPLESSEE NOTICEBOARD
JUNE
Wed 1stRichings Park (B.Cup)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 4thRED KITE PAIRSSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 5thHigh Wycombe (TCL)Away4 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Wed 8thGerrards Cross (B.Cup)H&A4 Men's Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 11thFlackwell Heath (C&T)Home4 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 12thCippenham (C&T)Home6 Mixed triples2.15pmWhites
Tue 14thHigh WycombeHome5 Mixed Triples6.00pmGreys
Sat 18thFlackwell Heath (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.00pmWhites
Sun 19thChal. St. Giles (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sat 25thWargrave (C&T)Away3 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 26thWraysbury (C&T)Home3 Mixed Triples2.15pmGreys
Tue 28thHazlemereHome4 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
JULY
Sat 2ndFlackwell Heath (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 3rdWatlingtonHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 9thUxbridgeAway4 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sun 10thChess Vale (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Thur 14thMarlowHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 16th CANCELLEDHarefield (TCL)Home4 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 17thHenleyHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 23rdBurnham (C&T)Home5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 24thWexham (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sat 30thChess Vale (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
AUGUST
Sat 6thWargrave (C&T) CANCELLEDHome3 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 7thCippenham (C&T)Away6 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
Sat 13thAmersham (TCL)Home3 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 14thWraysbury (C&T)Away3 Mixed Triples4.30pmGreys
Thur 18thHarefield (TCL) RE-ARRANGEDHome4 Mixed Rinks2.15pmGreys
Sat 20thChal. St.Giles (TCL)Away3 Mixed Rinks2.30pmWhites
Sun 21stAylesburyHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sat 27thHigh Wycombe (TCL)Home4 Mixed Rinks2.15pmWhites
Sun 28thMaiden ErleghHome5 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
SEPTEMBER
Sat 3rdPRESIDENT'S DAYSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 4thAUSTRALIAN PAIRSSEE NOTICEBOARD
Thur 8thChal.St.GilesAway3 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 10thFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD
Sun 11thFINAL'S WEEKENDSEE NOTICEBOARD
Tue 13thThameHome5 Mixed Triples2.30pmGreys
Sat 17thLoudwaterHome4 Mixed Triples2.15pmWhites
Sun 18thWatlingtonAway5 Mixed Triples2.30pmWhites
ABBREVIATIONS
TCL:-Three Counties League
C&T:-Chiltern & Thames
B.Cup:-Buck's Cup