Bassetsbury Manor

Bowls Club

MOBILE PHONES - PLEASE VIEW IN LANDSCAPE

DATE

Mon 12th

Sat 24th

Sun 25th

Thu 29th

VENUE

-

Home

Away

Home



OPPONENT

Green Open

Suttons

Maidenhead Thicket

Marlow

FORMAT

-

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

TIME

2:00pm

2:15pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

DRESS

-

Grey

Grey 

Grey

DATE

Sat 1st

Sun 2nd

Wed 5th

Sat 8th

Sun 9th

Thu 13th

Sat 15th

Sun 16th

Wed 19th

Sat 22nd

Sun 23rd

Wed 26th

Sat 29th

OPPONENT

Wexham (TCL)

Loudwater

Gerrards Cross

Long Crendon

Harefield (TCL)

Hazelmere

Hope Trophy

Flack.Heath (CT)

Marlow (BC)

Amersham (TCL)

Desborough

Chess Vale (BC)

Burnham (CT)

VENUE

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

-

Home

H & A

Away

Away

H & A

Home

FORMAT

3  Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

See Noticeboard

4 Mixed Triples

4 Men's Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

4 Men's Triples

4 Mixed Triples

TIME

2:15pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

2:15pm

2:30pm

-

2:15pm

6:00pm

2:30pm

2:00pm

6:00pm

2:15pm

DRESS

Grey

White

Grey

White

Grey

Grey

-

Grey

Grey

White

White

Grey

Grey

DATE

Sat 5th

Sun 6th

Mon 7th

Wed 9th

Sat 12th

Sun 13th

Tue 15th

Wed 16th

Sat 19th

Sat 26th

Sun 27th

Tue 29th

OPPONENT

Chalfont St.Giles (TCL)

High Wycombe (TCL)

Wycombe Chestnuts

Chesham (BC)

Flackwell Heath (CT)

Cippenham (CT)

High Wycombe

High Wycombe (BC)

Flackwell Heath (TCL)

Wargrave (CT)

Championship Triples

Hazelmere

VENUE

Away

Home

At F.H.

H & A

Away

Home

Away

H & A

Home

Home

-

Home

FORMAT

3 Mixed Rinks

3 Mixed Rinks

2 Mixed Pairs

4 Mens Triples

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

4 Men's Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

See Noticeboard

4 Mixed Triples

TIME

2:30pm

2:15pm

1:30pm

6:00pm

2:00pm

2:15pm

6:00pm

6:00pm

2:15pm

2:15pm

-

2:30pm

DRESS

Grey

Grey

Grey

Grey

White

Grey

Grey

Grey

Grey

Grey

-

Grey

DATE

Sat 3rd

Sun 4th

Sat 10th

Sun 11th

Thu 15th

Sat 17th

Sun 18th

Sat 24th

Sun 25th

Sat 31st

OPPONENT

Flackwell Heath (TCL)

Watlington

Aylesbury

Chess Vale (TCL)

Marlow

Harefield (TCL)

Henley

Burnham (CT)

Wexham (TCL)

Chess Vale (TCL)

VENUE

Away

Home

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Away

Home

FORMAT

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

3 Mixed Rinks

TIME

2:00pm

2:15pm

2:00pm

2:15pm

2:00pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

2:30pm

2:15pm

DRESS

White

Grey

White

Grey

Grey

White

White

White

White

Grey

DATE

Sun 1st

Sat 7th

Sun 8th

Sat 14th

Sun 15th

Sat 21st

Sun 22nd

Fri 27th

Sat 28th

Sun 29th

OPPONENT

Mixed Pairs

Wargrave (CT)

Red Kite Pairs

Amersham (TCL)

Cippenham (CT)

Chalfont St Giles (TCL)

Mixed Pairs Ladies Skip

Wycombe Chestnuts

High Wycombe (TCL)

Maiden Erlegh

VENUE

-

Away

-

Home

Away

Home

-

Home

Away

Away

FORMAT

See Noticeboard

4 Mixed Triples

See Noticeboard

3 Mixed Rinks

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Rinks

See Noticeboard

2 Mixed Pairs

3 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

TIME

-

2:30pm

-

2:15pm

2:30pm

2:15pm

-

1:30pm

2:00pm

2:00pm

DRESS

-

Grey

-

Grey

White

Grey

-

Grey

White

White

DATE

Sun 5th

Thu 9th

Sat 11th

Sun 12th

Tue 14th

Sat 18th

Sun 19th

Sat 25th

Sun 26th

OPPONENT

Thame

Chalfont St Giles

Final's Weekend

Final's Weekend

Thame

Loudwater

Watlington

President's Day

Australian Pairs

VENUE

Away

Home

-
-

Away

Home

Away

-

-

FORMAT

4 Mixed Triples

3 Mixed Triples

See Noticeboard

See Noticeboard

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

4 Mixed Triples

See Noticeboard

See Noticeboard

TIME

2:30pm

2:30pm

-
-

2:30pm

2:15pm

2:30pm

-

-

DRESS

White

Grey

-
-

Grey

Grey

White

-

-

DATE

May - Tue 18th

May - Tue 25th


June - Wed 2nd


July - Thu 8th

July - Tue 20th


Aug - Wed 4th

Aug - Wed 18th

OPPONENT

Maidenhead Thicket

Flackwell Heath


Gerrards Cross


Flackwell Heath

Maidenhead Thicket


Marlow

Marlow

VENUE

Away

Home


Home


Away

Home


Home

Away

FORMAT

3 Triples

3 Triples


3 Triples


3 Triples

3 Triples


3 Triples

3 Triples

TIME

2:30pm

2:30pm


2:30pm


2:00pm

2:30pm


2:30pm

2:00pm

DRESS

White

Grey


Grey


White

White


Grey

White

Southern Red League - DIV 2


DATE

June - Wed 23rd

June - Wed 30th


July - Wed 7th

July - Wed 14th

July - Wed 28th


Aug - Wed 4th

Aug - Wed 11th

Aug - Wed 18th

Aug - Wed 25th


Sept - Wed 1st



TIME

6:15pm

6:15pm


6:15pm

6:15pm

6:15pm


6:15pm

6:00pm

5:45pm

5:30pm


5:30pm



VENUE

Home

Away


Home

Home

Away


Away

Home

Away

Away


Home

BULLDOGS (BASSETSBURY)


OPPONENTS

Chess Vale ( Red Kites )

Chesham ( Stiffs )


Marlow ( Blue Coats )

Iver Heath ( Immortals )

Chesham ( Allsorts )


Chess Vale ( Red Kites )

Chesham ( Stiffs )

Marlow ( Blue Coats )

Iver Heath ( Immortals )


Chesham ( Allsorts )

Southern Blue League - DIV 2


DATE

June - Wed 23rd

June - Wed 30th


July - Wed 7th

July - Wed 14th

July - Wed 28th


Aug - Wed 4th

Aug - Wed 11th

Aug - Wed 18th

Aug - Wed 25th


Sept - Wed 1st



TIME

6:15pm

6:15pm


6:15pm

6:15pm

6:15pm


6:15pm

6:00pm

5:45pm

5:30pm


5:30pm



VENUE

Away

Home


Away

Away

Home


Home

Away

Home

Home


Away

THE YOUNG ONES (BASSETSBURY)


OPPONENTS

Wexham ( Wasps )

Richings ( Rangers )


Richings ( Rollers )

Iver Heath ( Heatherns )

Gerrards Cross ( Rowers )


Wexham ( Wasps )

Richings ( Rangers )

Richings ( Rollers )

Iver Heath ( Heatherns )


Gerrards Cross ( Rowers )

Southern Blue League - DIV 4


DATE

June - Wed 30th


July - Wed 7th

July - Wed 14th

July - Wed 28th


Aug - Wed 11th

Aug - Wed 18th

Aug - Wed 25th


Sept - Wed 1st



TIME

6:15pm


6:15pm

6:15pm

6:15pm


6:00pm

5:45pm

5:30pm


5:30pm



VENUE

Away


Home

Home

Away


Home

Away

Away


Home

BOMBSHELLS (BASSETSBURY)


OPPONENTS

Wexham ( Wildfires )


Flackwell ( Cherry Trees )

Gerrards Cross ( Maltmans )

Wycombe ( Buccaneers )


Wexham ( Wildfires )

Flackwell ( Cherry Trees )

Gerrards Cross ( Maltmans )


Wycombe ( Buccaneers )

FORMATS HIGHLIGHTED  COULD BE SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK WITH MATCH SECRETARY.

Abbreviations
TCL
CT
BC
BL
Three Counties League
Chiltern & Thames League
Buck's Cup
Buck's League